• 구글번역
  • Login
  • Sign up

회원로그인

아이콘 타이틀 개인정보취급방침
- 개인정보취급방침 -

가. 개인정보 수집 및 이용 목적
① 원어민강사 커뮤니티는 개인정보를 다음의 목적을 위해 처리합니다. 처리한 개인정보는 다음의 목적이외의 용도로는 사용되지 않으며 이용 목적이 변경되는 경우에는 개인정보 보호법 제18조에 따라 별도의 동의를 받는 등 필요한 조치를 이행할 예정입니다.

② 중장비닷컴(중장비 커뮤니티)는 취업알선 및 관리, 직업지도 프로그램 참여자의 관리, 직업지도(취업지원)프로그램 등 서비스 제공에 관련된 목적으로 개인정보를 처리합니다.

  [개인정보파일명1 : 구직관리]
  보유목적 : 구직자의 취업알선 및 관리
  보유근거 : 직업안정법시행규칙, 고용정책기본법

  [개인정보파일명2 : 직업진로지도 프로그램 관리]
  보유목적 : 직업지도 참여자의 효율적인 관리 및 이력관리
  보유근거 : 직업안정법, 고용정책기본법

나. 수집하는 개인정보의 항목
① 회원가입 시 수집 항목
  (가) 일반, 어린이/학생 가입시
  ․ 필수항목 : 성명(한글 및 영문), 주소, 전화번호(유선 및 휴대전화), 아이디, 비밀번호, 비밀번호 확인 질문/답변
  ․ 선택항목 : 주민등록번호(외국인등록번호), 이메일주소, 홈페이지

  ※ 법정대리인 정보 : 만 14세 미만 아동 회원가입 시 법정대리인 확인을 위한 정보

  (나) 기업/단체 가입 시
  ․ 필수항목 : 사업자등록번호, 채용담당자 성명, 아이디, 비밀번호, 비밀번호 확인 질문/답변, 전화번호(유선 및 휴대전화), 회사명, 대표자명, 사업장 소재지, 업종, 주요사업내용, 근로자수, 회사구분
  ․ 선택항목 : 이메일주소, 홈페이지, 자본금, 연 매출액

※ 선택항목은 서비스 제공 시 활용되는 정보로 제공을 원하지 않을 경우 수집하지 않으며, 미동의로 인한 이용 상의 불이익도 발생하지 않습니다.

② 구직자의 취업알선 및 관리
․ 필수항목 : 주민등록번호, 성명, 주소, 개인아이디와 비밀번호, 연락처(전화번호 또는 휴대전화번호), 희망직종, 희망근무지역, 희망급여, 고용형태, 구직등록목적, 알선희망정도, 구직유효기간, 장애여부(주장애, 주장애부위, 장애등급/정도, 장애원인, 장애인증일자), IP주소, 웹사이트 접속내역 등

․ 선택항목 : 홈페이지, 이메일, 학력, 외국어능력, 자격면허, 컴퓨터활용능력, 직업훈련이력, 수상경력, 봉사활동이력, 해외연수이력, 논술/저술이력, 경력, 희망근무시간, 그밖의 희망사항, 참여희망프로그램, 도서지역 거주여부, 여성가장여부, 결혼이민자여부, 취업희망풀 등록희망여부, 해외취업희망여부, 군전역간부여부, 운전가능여부, 차량소유여부, (부장애, 부장애부위, 구체적 장애내용, 보장구, 작업능력), 자기소개서, 첨부파일, 이력서 관련 파일 등

③ 직업진로지도 프로그램 관리
․ 필수항목 : 주민등록번호, 성명, 주소, 개인아이디와 비밀번호, 연락처(전화번호 또는 휴대전화번호), IP주소, 웹사이트 접속내역, 학력, 결혼이민자(본국학력, 출신국가, 한국거주기간, 본국직장경력 및 담당업무, 한국직장경력 및 담당업무) 등

․ 선택항목 : 이메일, 자격면허, 가족사항, 희망직업, 참여동기, 경력사항 등

다. 개인정보의 보유 및 이용기간
원어민강사 커뮤니티는 원칙적으로 개인정보 처리목적이 달성된 경우에는 지체없이 해당 개인정보를 파기합니다. 다만, 다른 법률에 따라 보존하여야하는 경우에는 그러하지 않습니다.

① 원어민강사 커뮤니티는 법령에 따른 개인정보 보유 이용기간 또는 정보주체로부터 개인정보를 수집시에 동의받은 개인정보 보유․이용기간 내에서 개인정보를 처리․보유합니다.

② 각각의 개인정보 처리 및 보유기간은 다음과 같습니다.
▶ 구직자의 취업알선 및 관리
- 보유근거 : 직업안정법시행규칙, 고용정책기본법
- 보유기간 : 영구
· 직업지도 참여자의 효율적인 관리 및 이력관리
- 보유근거 : 직업안정법시행규칙, 고용정책기본법
- 보유기간 : 영구

라. 동의를 거부할 권리가 있다는 사실과 동의 거부에 따른 불이익 내용.

이용자는 원어민강사 커뮤니티에서 수집하는 개인정보에 대해 동의를 거부할 권리가 있으며 동의 거부 시에는 회원가입, 온라인 서비스 신청이 제한됩니다.



Privacy policy
Effective from 1st November 2007

'www.native-teacher.co.kr' is part of the JOBBAND group of companies. JOBBAND Group is a global online job board business that operates online job portals to accurately match candidates with companies.

When you submit information to JOBBAND, your information will also be shared with Jobsite, which will also use your information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. JOBBAND will remain responsible for the management and security of jointly used Personal Information that you submit to JOBBAND.

We take data protection very seriously and understand the importance of protecting your privacy and Personal Information. “Personal Information” is information that identifies you as an individual such as your name, date of birth, email address, IP address and CV.



How do we collect information from you?

We collect and use your Personal Information in accordance with this our Privacy Policy. The majority of the Personal Information you provide to us when you give us your CV or job cover letter to a job application.
Please do not submit such Personal Information to us if you do not wish us to collect it.
Please be aware that we may also infer certain information about you from your expressed search preferences. We also collect from:

our websites (the “Websites”);
the software applications made available by us for use on or through computers and mobile devices (the “Apps”);
cookies (“Cookies”);
publically available information; and,
other tools and applications (our “Online Content”).



What Personal Information do we collect?

Personal Information we collect about you may include the following:

General identification and contact information: your name; address; email; IP address; telephone details; gender; marital status; family status; date and place of birth; physical attributes including photos.
Other sensitive information: trade union membership, religious beliefs, political opinions or racial or ethical origin, and criminal record.
Information enabling us to provide products and services: age, location, whether or not you hold a driving licence that enable identification of job search (for example, post code or job role).
Marketing preferences: enter a contest or prize draw or other sales promotion, or respond to a voluntary customer satisfaction survey.
Statistical information: aggregate statistical information about site visitors and users for internal use and for other lawful purposes e.g. Salary averages. We provide this information to customers, advertisers, suppliers and other reputable third parties. Where we provide such information we will provide this in an anonymous format and not include any Personal Information.
Information from Apps: submit comments to the Site, participate in message boards, blogs, send us emails or any other user generated content facility.
Publically available information in relation to professional history: educational background; employment history; skills and experience; professional licenses and affiliations; educational and professional qualifications.



What legal basis do we rely on to process your Personal Information?

Consent
On some occasions, Jobsite processes your data with your consent. For example, we rely on consent when we send promotional material or when you link your Jobsite account to your Social Network account. You have the right to withdraw consent at any time. Where consent is the only legal basis for processing, we will cease to process data after consent is withdrawn.

The processing is necessary to fulfil a contract
Jobsite may process your data when we need to do this to fulfil a contract with you, such as to send your CV to an employer or recruiter for a specific job application.

Legitimate Interest
Jobsite also processes your data when it is in our legitimate interests to do this and when these interests are not overridden by your data protection rights.

Our legitimate interests include:

ensuring the security and integrity of our Services and in ensuring that our Websites and Apps operate effectively;
selling and supplying goods and services to our customers;
protecting customers, employees and other individuals and maintaining their safety, health and welfare;
promoting, marketing and advertising our products and services;
sending promotional communications which are relevant and tailored to individual customers;
understanding our customers’ behaviour, activities, preferences, and needs;
improving existing products and services and developing new products and services;
handling customer contacts, queries, complaints or disputes; and,
fulfilling our duties to our customers, colleagues, shareholders and other stakeholders.



The processing is necessary because of a legal obligation that applies

Jobsite may process your data to comply with our legal and regulatory obligations, e.g. preventing, investigating and detecting crime, fraud or anti-social behaviour and prosecuting offenders, including working with law enforcement agencies.




How we use Personal Information?

We use Personal Information to do some or all of the following:

Communicate with you as part of our business;
Send you important information regarding changes to our policies, other terms and conditions, the Jobsite Website and App and other administrative information;
Provide improved quality, training and security and manage other commercial risks;
Carry out market research and analysis, including satisfaction surveys;
Provide marketing information to you (including information about other products and services offered by selected third-party partners) in accordance with preferences you have expressed. Please be aware you can always change these in your account;
Personalise your experience on the Jobsite Website and App by presenting information and advertisements tailored to you and by providing you access to selected services of our group companies;
Allow you to participate in contests, prize draws and similar promotions, and to administer these activities. Some of these activities have additional terms and conditions, which could contain additional information about how we use and disclose your Personal Information, so we suggest that you read these carefully;
Facilitate social media sharing functionality;
Manage our infrastructure and business operations, and comply with internal policies and procedures, including those relating to auditing; finance and accounting; billing and collections; IT systems; data and website hosting; business continuity; and records, document and print management;
Resolve complaints, and handle requests for data access or correction;
Comply with applicable laws and regulatory obligations (including laws outside your country of residence), such as those relating to anti-money laundering and anti-terrorism; comply with legal process; and respond to requests from public and governmental authorities (including those outside your country of residence);
Establish and defend legal rights; protect our operations or those of any of our group companies or insurance business partners, our rights, privacy, safety or property, and/or that of our group companies, you or others; and pursue available remedies or limit our damages.




International Transfers of Personal Information

Personal Information which you supply to us is generally stored and kept inside the European Economic Area.
However, due to the nature of our global business and the technologies required, your Personal Information may be transferred to third party service providers outside the EEA, in countries where there may be a lower legal level of data protection. In such situations, we transfer the minimum amount of data necessary, anonymise it where possible and enter legal contracts to aim to ensure these third parties handle your Personal Information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and the European levels of data protection.




How can you manage or delete Personal Information?


When you access our website online, we store some information about you. This is anonymous and used for statistical purposes.
When you create an account and log-in to your “My Account” area, it is protected by your password and may only be accessed by you. You can manage the content and information in your Account at any time, by logging in to your “My Account”.
You can de-activate or delete your account at any time, make your profile anonymous or choose to not make your profile searchable. To de-activate, please go to your “My Account”.
However, if you would like to permanently delete your account, you can send an email to our Data Protection Officer (DPO) with the subject line “Permanently delete my information and account”. Please do not forget to tell us who you are.




Security

Jobsite is committed to keeping your personal data safe and secure from unauthorised access to or unauthorised alterations, disclosure or destruction of information that we hold.

Our security measures include:

encryption of our services and data;
review our information collection, storage and processing practices, including physical security measures;
restrict access to personal access to personal information to Jobsite employees, contractors and agents who need to know that information in order to process it for us and who are subject to contractual confidentiality and processing obligations. They may be disciplined or their contract terminated if they fail to meet these obligations; and
internal policies setting out our data security approach and training for employees.
Additional Services for Website and App




Marketing and Advertising

Online Behavioural Advertising
We partner with third-party advertising networks so that we and other advertisers can display advertising which is more relevant to you and your interests on our Web site or on other sites that you visit and assess the performance of that advertising. We and our ad network partners may utilise cookies or web beacons along with other codes such as your Identifier for Advertising (IFA) or Android ID for your phone to better understand your interests from the web pages you interact with and the search terms you use on our site to build a picture of the category of interests or preferences you have and to provide advertisements about goods and services that may be of interest to you. Our ad network partners do not collect and do not have access to any information from which you can be directly identified such as your real name or address or email. They may, however, anonymously track your Internet usage across other websites in their networks beyond these Sites.



Your Rights

You have the following rights:

the right to ask what personal data that we hold about you at any time, subject to a fee specified by law;
the right to ask us to update and correct any out-of-date or incorrect personal data that we hold about you free of charge; and
(as set out above) the right to opt out of any marketing communications that we may send you.
If you wish to exercise any of the above rights, please contact us using the contact details set out below.



Children and minors

Jobsite is not directed towards individuals under the age of eighteen (18), however we are aware due to the nature of some of the job offerings, those between 14 and 18 may use the Services.
Individuals under the age of thirteen (13) are expressly prohibited from using Jobsite Website and App, unless parental consent is provided and we are notified.



Third Party Privacy Practices

This Privacy Policy does not address, and we are not responsible for, the privacy, information or other practices of any third parties to which the Jobsite website and App link. The inclusion of a link on the Website or App does not imply endorsement of the linked site or service by us. Please note that we are not responsible for the collection, usage and disclosure policies and practices (including the data security practices) of other organisations or any other software application developer or provider, social media platform, operating system or wireless service provider, or device manufacturer, including any Personal Information you disclose to other organisations through or in connection with the Apps or our Social Media Pages.
Please note that although we require customers who use our services, such as employers seeking to recruit staff, to agree to use the information made available solely for recruitment-related purposes, we do not control their use of any information that they have access to as part of receiving our services. Please be aware your current employer may be a customer of Jobsite, or a client of one of our jobboards in our group of companies. Although it is a requirement of our Contract and Terms and Conditions of Jobsite and other jobboards not to use Personal Information for any purpose other than to obtain a job, we cannot restrict the customers who access profiles on our database and cannot be held responsible for any eventuality. As part of the registration process Jobsite offers you the option of remaining anonymous.



Who to contact about your Personal Information

The data controller responsible for your information is Jobsite.
If you have any questions about this policy or our use of your Personal Information you can email: jobhankook@naver.com.



Changes to Privacy Policy

We review this Privacy Policy regularly and reserve the right to make changes at any time to take account of changes in our business and legal requirements. We will place updates on our website.
Please take a look at the “Effective from” date at the top of this Privacy Policy to see when it was last revised.

The Site is operated by JOBBAND Group. JOBBAND Group Limited is registered in South Korea. Registered number: 605-08-83331. Registered address: 704, WinerVill, Dorim-ro 31-gil, Yeongdeungpo-gu, Seoul.

Please also see our FAQs for more information.
커뮤니티 고객센타
커뮤니티 고객센타
  • 커뮤니티밴드 COMMUNITY BAND | 설립일 : 2004년 12월29일 | 대표이사 : 손재명
  • 서울특별시 영등포구 도림동 31길 4 대림 위너빌 704호 | 사업자등록번호 605-08-83331
  • 통신판매업신고 : 제2010-서울영등포-0490호 | 직업제공사업 신고필증 : j1204220140001
  • 오전9시-오후6시 / 토,일 공휴일 제외(12시-1시 점심) | 이메일 : jobhankook@naver.com
  • Copyright ⓒ 2007-2021 jobband.co.kr All rights reserved.
은행정보